Residential
1,553 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$449,900
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
6
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
1,553 Sqft
Year Built:
1966
Lot Area:
0.70 Acre
Listing ID:
73515076
Features
Heating System
Oil,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry,
Fireplace
Living Room,
Parking
Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive, Driveway,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Deck, Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Garden,
Disclosure
COOPERATING BROKERS TO COLLECT THEIR FEE DIRECTLY FROM TENANT/CLIENT., Buyers and buyers agents to perform due diligence. Some photos may be virtually enhanced. Deeded as a Condo,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Internet Available - Unknown,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$290
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$449,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01550
Longitude:
W73° 56' 30.5''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 34.8''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251