Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 157 Compass Cir, Barnstable, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Compass Cir,73515075
Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in Hyannis Cape Cod. This brand new and nicely done colonial has so much to offer. 4 bedrooms, one of them is on the first floor for guests, 4 full baths. Master bedroom with a suite and two walk in closets (yes, 2 closets). Open plan living room and a beautiful and fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Quartz countertop. Slider door opens to a beautiful backyard with a patio where you can enjoy the sunset with a barbecue and friends. Full finished basement with a full bathroom is just waiting for your comfortable couch and a TV for relaxing nights. Take advantage of this opportunity to spend the summer in Cape Cod in this beautiful house that is just waiting for your visit. Very easy to show, just set up a visit now. Open house Saturday May 9th, 2026, from 11:30am to 1pm.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$339
Zoning:
RES
Orig Price:
$1,099,000
Postal Code:
02601
Longitude:
W71° 42' 26''
Latitude:
N41° 39' 30.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

157 Compass Cir, Barnstable, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
3,240 Sqft
$1,099,000
Listing ID #73515075
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,099,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
3,240 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Lot Area :
0.29 Acre
Listing ID :
73515075
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.