Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 439 Shawmut Ave, Boston, Massachusetts, 1 Bedroom Bedrooms, 3 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Shawmut Ave,73515028
Property Description

Sunny upper-level one-bedroom home with bold views of Blackstone Park. The spacious living room features built-ins, hardwood floors, and a beautiful marble fireplace mantel as its stunning focal point. An open kitchen — perfect for entertaining — flows seamlessly to an oversized private deck that basks in direct afternoon sunlight. Wake up every morning to breathtaking green space views right outside your bow-front bedroom, which includes two closets, one of them a generous walk-in. The newly upgraded bathroom impresses with a new vanity, fresh flooring, and a full window framing additional park vistas. Hardwood floors throughout. Additional conveniences include common storage in the basement. Ideally situated just steps from neighborhood shops, restaurants, and everything the South End has to offer.

Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,007
Zoning:
CD
No Units:
6
No Units Owner Occ:
1
Unit Building:
4
Orig Price:
$719,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02118
Longitude:
W72° 55' 30.6''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 22.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

439 Shawmut Ave, Boston, Massachusetts

1 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
714 Sqft
$719,000
Listing ID #73515028
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$719,000
Bedrooms :
1
Rooms :
3
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
714 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.02 Acre
Listing ID :
73515028
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.