Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 72 Eliot Street, Ashland, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Eliot Street,73514707
Property Description

Welcome to 72 Eliot Street, a south-facing 4-bedroom cape in turnkey condition with a spacious fenced-in backyard. This home features hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout, new mini-split air conditioning units, and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and deck off of the dining area. Other recent improvements include a new 200 amp electrical system, Mass Save whole home energy assessment insulation, basement windows, storm door, backyard storage shed, and custom blinds. 72 Eliot Street has off-street driveway parking for up to 4 cars, and is conveniently located near Warren Woods, Ashland and Hopkinton State Parks, and Ashland Reservoir featuring hiking trails, reservoir views, tennis courts, soccer fields, and disc golf. It is also just a short drive to shops, restaurants, and a local brewery in downtown Ashland. Additionally, in proximity to points of transportation including the MBTA Commuter Rail at Ashland Station and Routes 135 and 126.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Oil, Ductless
Cooling System:
Ductless
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Stone/gravel, Off Street, Paved
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame, Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Fenced Yard, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$392
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$725,000
Postal Code:
01721
Longitude:
W72° 32' 56.3''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 19.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

72 Eliot Street, Ashland, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,848 Sqft
$725,000
Listing ID #73514707
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$725,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,848 Sqft
Year Built :
1946
Lot Area :
0.23 Acre
Listing ID :
73514707
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.