Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Sherborne Cir, Ashland, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sherborne Cir,73514336
Property Description

Defined by natural light & its connection to the outdoors, this home has been renovated w/ intention. Kitchen w/ custom wood cabinetry, oversized granite island w/ seating, gas range, SS appliances, tile mosaic backsplash, & wine rack w/ bar station flows into the sunrm/dining area w/ arched wood-beam ceiling, walls of glass, & wooded backdrop. The family rm offers cathedral ceilings, transom windows, & a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a renovated bath w/ skylights, double granite vanity, frameless glass shower, & heated towel rack, while additional bedrms share a renovated bath w/ skylight. A 1st-flr home office w/ dual workstations & mudroom w/ built-in bench add function. The screened porch w/ glass-panel roof & lighting opens outside to a bluestone patio & raised beds set against woods. Smart home tech, owned solar, oversized 2-car garage w/ storage & workshop, & finished lower level w/ guest/office, storage, & flex space, giving you options.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Active Solar, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Radon Remediation System
Fireplace:
Living Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Deck - Wood, Porch - Screened, Deck - Composite, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, High Speed Internet, Closet, Office, Open Floorplan, Closet - Double, Play Room, Mud Room, Lighting - Overhead, Dining Area, Watersense Fixture(s)
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$375
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$829,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01721
Longitude:
W72° 34' 24.2''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 27.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

32 Sherborne Cir, Ashland, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,209 Sqft
$829,000
Listing ID #73514336
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$829,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,209 Sqft
Year Built :
1983
Lot Area :
0.37 Acre
Listing ID :
73514336
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.