Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 15 Maryvale Road, Burlington, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Maryvale Road,73514700
Property Description

Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Burlington’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this custom-built 2017 Colonial offers a rare combination of space, natural light, & a level oversized yard.The heart of the home is the open family room & kitchen. The kitchen, designed for both cooking enthusiasts and entertaining, features high end appliances, a large island, pantry & a breakfast nook. Seamlessly integrating with the large family room w/ fireplace, the living room & formal dining area. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a cozy sitting area w/ gas fireplace & a large walk in closet. The luxurious bath features a soaking tub, double vanity, & large shower. 3 additional bedrooms, 2 baths & laundry complete the 2nd floor. Further enhancing the property’s appeal are the amenities including an attached 2 car garage, mud room, a welcoming porch & a private patio. The expansive yard is ideal for summer evenings out on the patio.The Attic and basement are ready future expansion!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Oven, Wine Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Patio, Sprinkler System
Flooring:
Hardwood, Parquet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public, Cistern
Disclosure:
Owned solar panels completely offset electricity costs and consistently overproduce energy, offering exceptional efficiency and long-term savings. 4375SF first and second floors GLA over 700sf potential to finish so much more!
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Wired For Sound, Closet, Bathroom, Foyer, Mud Room, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$324
Zoning:
RO
Orig Price:
$1,749,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01803
Longitude:
W72° 47' 59.5''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 2''
  • Google Map

Residential

15 Maryvale Road, Burlington, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
5,401 Sqft
$1,749,000
Listing ID #73514700
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,749,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
5,401 Sqft
Year Built :
2017
Lot Area :
0.49 Acre
Listing ID :
73514700
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.