Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 3 Marie Cir, Burlington, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Marie Cir,73510315
Property Description

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath home offers comfort and character in approximately 1,400 sq ft of living space with unfinished bsmt also. Updated front steps welcome you inside, where hardwood floors flow through the living room, dining room, and even upstairs in the three bedrooms. The living room shines with a cozy fireplace, large picture window, and modern light fixtures. A soft color palette keeps every room feeling calm and inviting. The kitchen features easy-care tile flooring – perfect for everyday living. Outside, a large yard with mature trees is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while tasteful front landscaping and a one-car garage round out the curb appeal. Peaceful cul-de-sac living with easy access to schools, shopping, and commuter routes. Come see it – this one feels like home.

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
No
Basement:
Full, Walk-out Access, Unfinished, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
12
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$535
Zoning:
RO
Orig Price:
$766,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01803
Longitude:
W72° 47' 9.7''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 48.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

3 Marie Cir, Burlington, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,431 Sqft
$766,000
Listing ID #73510315
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$766,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,431 Sqft
Year Built :
1960
Lot Area :
0.41 Acre
Listing ID :
73510315
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.