Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 105 Weyland Circle, North Andover, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Weyland Circle,73514036
Property Description

Welcome to Foxwood Estates! At 105 Weyland Circle you’re welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a floor-to-ceiling fireplace, all of which create an unforgettable first impression. The first floor primary suite features a soaking tub, double granite vanity, and frameless glass tile shower, perfect for one level living. The vaulted dining room is filled with natural light, perfect for intimate dinners or large gatherings. Upstairs, three generous bedrooms, a loft, and a full bath connected by a custom iron baluster staircase. The walkout lower level delivers serious living space, a finished rec room, a fifth bedroom with its own exterior access, and a full bath, ideal for extended family or guests. Step outside to your deck and unwind while taking in breathtaking four-season wooded views. A rare combination of space, privacy, and natural beauty!

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Sprinkler System, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$269
Zoning:
R2
Orig Price:
$1,150,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01845
Longitude:
W72° 55' 7.1''
Latitude:
N42° 39' 54.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

105 Weyland Circle, North Andover, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
4,273 Sqft
$1,150,000
Listing ID #73514036
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,150,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,273 Sqft
Year Built :
1996
Lot Area :
0.50 Acre
Listing ID :
73514036
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.