Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 445 Salem St, North Andover, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Salem St,73508800
Property Description

This amazing Residence on 1.36 Acres, offering 4,000+ sq ft of completely reimagined living space with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Set on an expansive private lot, this exceptional residence blends modern design with the presence of an estate-style property. The thoughtfully redesigned layout features an open concept connecting the living room, dining area, and a stunning designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium countertops, and high-end finishes, perfect for everyday living and elegant entertaining.The impressive primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a spa-inspired bath and generous closet space. Additional finished areas include a finished attic and lower level, ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or guest accommodations.This rare property offers refined finishes, modern systems, and move-in ready convenience near top-rated North Andover schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes.

Features
Heating System:
Central, Air Source Heat Pumps (ashp)
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Disclosure:
Use Extreme caution on Front Entry Steps - Loose Bricks.
Electric Feature:
220 Volts
Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
10
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$312
Zoning:
R3
Orig Price:
$1,388,888
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01845
Longitude:
W72° 54' 18''
Latitude:
N42° 40' 29.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

445 Salem St, North Andover, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
4,330 Sqft
$1,349,000
Listing ID #73508800
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,349,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,330 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Lot Area :
1.36 Acre
Listing ID :
73508800
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.