Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 4234 North Main St, Fall River, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,North Main St,73513926
Property Description

~ NEW TO MARKET ~ Welcome to Unit 208 at desirable Rope Walk Condominium. As you enter, the open living room immediately feels bright and welcoming, leading you toward a glass-enclosed sunroom that fills the home with natural light year-round. Adjacent is a dining area and an efficient kitchen with updated appliances, creating a smooth flow for everyday living. Down the hall, a guest bedroom and full bath offer comfort, while the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and another full private bath. Enjoy central heating and A/C, in-unit laundry, your designated parking, and ample visitor parking. The community provides a secure entrance, an elevator, professionally landscaped grounds, an inground pool, and tennis courts. With shopping right across the street, nearby dining and golfing options, and quick access to Routes 24 and 195, this move-in-ready condo delivers convenience, comfort, and effortless living at its best. EASY TO SHOW, AND A QUICK CLOSING IS POSSIBLE.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Construction:
Brick
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Flooring:
Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$302
Zoning:
N/A
No Units:
60
No Units Owner Occ:
54
Unit Building:
208
Orig Price:
$369,900
Postal Code:
02720
Longitude:
W72° 52' 40.8''
Latitude:
N41° 45' 8.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

4234 North Main St, Fall River, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,226 Sqft
$369,900
Listing ID #73513926
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$369,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,226 Sqft
Year Built :
1987
Listing ID :
73513926
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.