Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Plainfield Ave,73513833
Property Description

Presenting 32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, MA, a single-family residence. This inviting home, offers a ready-to-move-in condition, providing an immediate opportunity for comfortable living. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed, featuring matching black appliances. This space is designed for both aesthetic appeal and practical functionality. The property also includes a private fenced yard, offering an exclusive outdoor retreat. A single-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage options. This property represents a compelling opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a well-maintained residence. Within walking distance to Jordan Pond, and walking trails. Conveniently located to White city, offering resturants, grocery store and a gym. UMass is just minutes away. Call for appointment today!

Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer/dryer
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, High Speed Internet, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$568
Zoning:
RES B-
Orig Price:
$435,900
Postal Code:
01545
Longitude:
W72° 15' 9.1''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 21.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

32 Plainfield Ave, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
768 Sqft
$435,900
Listing ID #73513833
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$435,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
768 Sqft
Year Built :
1919
Lot Area :
0.18 Acre
Listing ID :
73513833
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.