Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 301 Maple, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Maple,73515200
Property Description

Welcome to 301 Maple, a newly constructed single-family home. This expansive 2618 square foot property offers a sophisticated living experience designed for modern comfort and style. Beautiful eat in kitchen with custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Home office for convenience located on the main level. The home features three thoughtfully designed bedrooms, providing ample private space for relaxation. With three full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom convenience and functionality are seamlessly integrated throughout the home. Beyond the living quarters, a two-car garage offers secure parking and additional storage. The property sits on a generous 11,450 square foot lot, providing a substantial outdoor canvas for leisure activities. Full finished lower level with living room or additional bedroom and full bath could be used as an in-law suite. Great commuter location!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Fenced Yard, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Split Entry
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Bathroom - Full, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Closet, Bathroom, Great Room, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$420
Zoning:
000
Orig Price:
$1,099,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01545
Longitude:
W72° 15' 58.2''
Latitude:
N42° 16' 50.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

301 Maple, Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
2,618 Sqft
$1,099,000
Listing ID #73515200
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,099,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,618 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Lot Area :
0.26 Acre
Listing ID :
73515200
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.