Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 99 Birchwood Ave, Longmeadow, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Birchwood Ave,73504410
Property Description

Don’t miss your 2nd chance to own this warm & inviting Craftsman Bungalow in the highly sought-after Circle Park neighborhood! Meticulously maintained, this charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. The spacious eat-in kitchen features wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The well-designed first floor offers exceptional flow with a large living room showcasing a fireplace & custom built-ins, along with a formal dining room highlighted by rich wood built-ins with glass-front doors and classic Craftsman pillars. The 2nd floor offers 4 generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and an updated full bath. A rare opportunity to own a character-filled home in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods! Major improvements include vinyl replacement windows, roof (2022), brand-new 200-amp electrical panel, water heater (2021), and boiler (2016) — offering peace of mind for years to come

Parking:
Storage, Off Street, Detached, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Market Time:
21
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$203
Zoning:
RA1
Orig Price:
$399,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01106
Longitude:
W73° 25' 32.4''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 58.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

99 Birchwood Ave, Longmeadow, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,968 Sqft
$399,900
Listing ID #73504410
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,968 Sqft
Year Built :
1919
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73504410
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.