Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 510 Medford Street, Boston, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Medford Street,73513534
Property Description

Newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family in Charlestown with a smart, functional layout and updated interiors. Freshly painted with modern baths featuring marble accents. The open-concept 1st floor offers a granite/stainless kitchen ample cabinetry and a standout island ideal for gathering, flowing seamlessly into a well-proportioned living area, plus an updated powder room. Off the living space, a quaint area can be your outside retreat—perfect for morning coffee or a small herb garden. A flexible first-floor bedroom works well as a guest room, office, or playroom. Upstairs offers 2 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with ensuite bath, along with an additional full bath. A standout feature—easy, direct roof access (no spiral stairs!), offering excellent potential for future outdoor space. A/C, great storage space and beautiful hardwood floors. Ideally located across from the dog park and moments to 93, Mystic waterfront, Whole Foods, Waverly & more!

Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$894
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$1,225,000
Postal Code:
02129
Longitude:
W72° 55' 49.8''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 1.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

510 Medford Street, Boston, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,370 Sqft
$1,225,000
Listing ID #73513534
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,225,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,370 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.02 Acre
Listing ID :
73513534
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.