Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 16 Chestnut Street, Boston, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Chestnut Street,73512592
Property Description

Perfectly positioned between the Training Field and the Charlestown Navy Yard, this newly renovated single-family brownstone offers four levels of luxury living in one of the neighborhood’s most coveted locations. The home features 4 bedrooms plus a large finished lower level with dedicated storage—ideal for a media room, gym, or playroom. A stunning chef’s kitchen with marble surfaces and Thermador appliances opens to a private patio with a gas grill hookup, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining.The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a steam shower, gas stove, and a dedicated sitting area that opens to a private balcony with breathtaking city views. A second-level south-facing roof deck with a gas fire-pit hookup provides exceptional outdoor living. Beautiful exposed brick, refined finishes, and thoughtful craftsmanship are showcased throughout. This home combines new construction, period detail, historic surroundings, and unmatched Charlestown Walkability.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Oven
Construction:
Brick, Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Patio, Balcony, Patio - Enclosed, City View(s), Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$928
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$3,199,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02129
Longitude:
W72° 56' 27.7''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 26.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

16 Chestnut Street, Boston, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
3,446 Sqft
$3,199,000
Listing ID #73512592
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$3,199,000
View :
City
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,446 Sqft
Year Built :
1860
Lot Area :
0.03 Acre
Listing ID :
73512592
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.