Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 36 Fairway Ln, Blackstone, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Fairway Ln,73513240
Property Description

Welcome home!! This second floor 1,184 sq ft condo at Castle Hill features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Many updates are already done for you including the gas heating system in 2023, the AC unit in 2016 and a gas hot water tank in 2024. The living room is flanked by a gas fireplace and allows plenty of room for entertaining. The main bedroom boasts a walk in closet, a hollywood bath and an updated slider leading to a private front deck where you can enjoy evening sunsets .2 sliders in the dining room lead to a second deck, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax with a good book overlooking mature trees and peaceful, well-manicured grounds. This unit also features 1 garage parking space and ample, unassigned parking spaces in front of the building, as well. Low condo fees and stable property management make this complex very desirable, so don’t miss out. Minutes to Routes 146 and 295, shopping and walking trails.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$334
Zoning:
res
No Units:
104
Unit Building:
36
Orig Price:
$395,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01504
Longitude:
W72° 28' 38''
Latitude:
N42° 1' 2.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

36 Fairway Ln, Blackstone, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,184 Sqft
$395,000
Listing ID #73513240
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$395,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,184 Sqft
Year Built :
1987
Listing ID :
73513240
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.