Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 122 Canal Street, Blackstone, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Canal Street,73510118
Property Description

Priced to sell and offering exceptional value for new construction in the area, this BRAND NEW JUST BUILT move-in ready Garrison Colonial blends timeless design with modern comfort. The sun-filled front-to-back family room features recessed lighting and crown molding, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and a pantry, flowing into a dining room with wainscoting and chair rail. A first-floor laundry and full bath add convenience. Upstairs features four spacious bedrooms—three with ceiling fans—and a tiled bath with double vanity, quartz counters, and tub/shower. Enjoy a private backyard with mature trees and patio. Additional highlights include two-zone central air, forced hot air heat, EV charger, town water/sewer, move right in and enjoy!

Features
Heating System:
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall, Rain Gutters
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
High School:
Blackstone-Millville Regional
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$315
Zoning:
RES
Orig Price:
$599,900
Postal Code:
01504
Longitude:
W72° 27' 25.8''
Latitude:
N42° 0' 59.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

122 Canal Street, Blackstone, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,904 Sqft
$599,900
Listing ID #73510118
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$599,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,904 Sqft
Year Built :
2025
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73510118
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.