Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14 Woodbury Street, Beverly, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Woodbury Street,73512923
Property Description

Beverly Cove! Enjoy one-level living with an attached garage just steps to the ocean and Lynch Park. This property is located in the heart of Beverly Cove and offers endless possibilities to customize and make your own. It features an open floor plan with a large fireplaced living room, a sunny kitchen with a dining area, two spacious bedrooms with large closets, and a full bathroom with a tub and separate shower. Newly refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. Sprawling, heated lower level with updated systems. Central Air Conditioning. Lawn Irrigation. Delightful screened porch overlooking the flat, private backyard. See the Open House schedule.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler System, Porch - Enclosed, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$828
Zoning:
R10
Orig Price:
$899,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01915
Longitude:
W71° 8' 14.5''
Latitude:
N42° 33' 1.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

14 Woodbury Street, Beverly, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,086 Sqft
$899,000
Listing ID #73512923
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$899,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,086 Sqft
Year Built :
1953
Lot Area :
0.20 Acre
Listing ID :
73512923
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.