Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 24 Whitehall Cir, Beverly, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 12 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Whitehall Cir,73512649
Property Description

Welcome to the luxury Manor Homes at Whitehall Circle- a neighborhood designed with lifestyle in mind. This truly custom designed house is one of a kind. Quality living is in the design and finishes speak for themselves. Thoughtful layout balances public and private spaces. Kitchen and lower level entertaining space by Thomas Richard Kelly and built with upgraded materials. Rare, first floor primary suite-main bath with heated floors and dual vanity. First floor office looks out onto conservation land. Every detail reflects quality and intention—from smart home integration and high-efficiency systems to professionally designed landscaping that enhances both privacy and natural beauty. Upstairs are two large bedrooms/ two baths and extra unfinished space. Covered porch looks out at conservation land Bluestone patio with grill and outdoor speakers, perfect for a outdoor evening or entertaining. Landscape by Thom McMullen. Come enjoy the singular Cupola House at Whitehall Circle.

Features
Heating System:
Central, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Master Bedroom, Living Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Attached, Off Street
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Vacuum System, Water Treatment, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Porch, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Taxes are this units percent interest ownership until city of Boston assesses. Condo fee based on estimated budget.
Electric Feature:
Generator, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Internet Available - Broadband, Wet Bar, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Wired For Sound, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom, Bathroom - Half
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
First Floor
Additional Information
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$433
Zoning:
R22
Orig Price:
$1,995,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01915
Longitude:
W71° 8' 45.5''
Latitude:
N42° 33' 25.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

24 Whitehall Cir, Beverly, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
4,603 Sqft
$1,995,000
Listing ID #73512649
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,995,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
12
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,603 Sqft
Year Built :
2011
Lot Area :
0.61 Acre
Listing ID :
73512649
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.