Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 79 West Street, Granby, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,West Street,73512204
Property Description

Spacious Cape with Character, Charm & Tons of Potential! If you’ve been looking for space, style, & the chance to make a home truly your own, this is it. This 3,596 SF Cape features a 2-sided wrap-around porch, large level 1.56 acre yard, and 2-car garage with plenty of room to move in & update at your own pace. The grand foyer makes an immediate impression with a stunning two-story double staircase, chandelier, and recessed lighting. The kitchen delivers with updated cabinets, pantry, granite tile counters, dining area, & built-in desk. The family/dining rm offers gorgeous beams and French doors, while the living rm offers a cozy fireplace and direct access to the covered porch. There is also an office/library and 3/4 bath on the first floor. Upstairs are 3 generous bedrooms, a shared bath w/laundry, and a primary suite with an unfinished bathroom space. Major systems approximately 23 years old with a brand new drilled well in 2022.Take a look & build equity-you won’t be disappointed.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame, Block
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Laminate, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Foyer, Mud Room, Center Hall, Beamed Ceilings
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$117
Zoning:
RES
Orig Price:
$419,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01033
Longitude:
W73° 28' 8.9''
Latitude:
N42° 15' 30''
  • Google Map

Residential

79 West Street, Granby, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
3,596 Sqft
$419,000
Listing ID #73512204
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$419,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
3,596 Sqft
Year Built :
1969
Lot Area :
1.56 Acre
Listing ID :
73512204
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.