Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 227 East St, Granby, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,East St,73512174
Property Description

Experience luxury and privacy in this stunning executive ranch set on 13.3 acres, an ideal blend of refined living and modern homestead potential. With 3,427sq ft, this home offers a grand foyer, dedicated office, and an expansive living room with walk-out to a back patio. The chef’s kitchen features a large island, pantry, and dining area. The layout includes two bedrooms and a full bath with double vanity on one side, and a spacious primary suite on the other with double vanity, tiled tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A large upstairs bonus room adds flexibility. Extras include a laundry room, 1/2 bath, and 2-car garage. Outside you will find a 2,000+ sq ft barn, which includes 430sq ft of heated finished space, gardens, fruit trees, and a large chicken enclosure. Conveniently located, this property offers the best of both worlds: peaceful, private country living, with easy access to everyday essentials! With ample space to expand, grow, and create your dream homestead!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Barn/stable, Stone Wall, Gazebo, Fruit Trees, Garden
Flooring:
Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wood
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Closet, Bonus Room, Foyer, Walk-in Closet(s), Lighting - Overhead, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s)
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Sink
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
27
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$365
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$1,250,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01033
Longitude:
W73° 29' 47.2''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 26.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

227 East St, Granby, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,427 Sqft
$1,250,000
Listing ID #73512174
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,250,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,427 Sqft
Year Built :
2017
Lot Area :
13.34 Acre
Listing ID :
73512174
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.