Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 522 Barre Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Barre Rd,73512137
Property Description

**Offers Due by Mon 5/11 at 5PM**Welcome home to the one that truly has it all! This beautifully updated 3 bed, 1 bath home is beyond move-in ready–every detail has been thoughtfully redone. Discover an inviting kitchen with plenty of room for barstool seating or gathering around the dining area. The living room features a cozy wood stove and a picturesque window full of natural light. The finished lower level bonus space is perfect for 2nd living rm, playroom, home gym, or whatever fits your life! A separate room offers the ideal setup for home office, crafts, or hobby space. Step outside the sliders to your own backyard retreat ideal for enjoyment-newer Trex deck, 2-year old above ground pool, playground area, fire pit, and an impressive 16’x14′ detached shed. Set back from the road down a long private driveway, this property has that peaceful, tucked-away feeling while still being conveniently located. Lovingly maintained, this is the kind of home buyers dream of!

Exterior Unit Features:
Pool - Above Ground, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
15
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$375
Zoning:
R-40
Orig Price:
$429,999
Postal Code:
01468
Longitude:
W73° 55' 18''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 3.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

522 Barre Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,146 Sqft
$429,999
Listing ID #73512137
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$429,999
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,146 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Lot Area :
1 Acre
Listing ID :
73512137
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.