Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 526 Hubbardston Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Hubbardston Rd,73510242
Property Description

Experience the pinnacle of modern craftsmanship in this 2024 Applewood Deluxe, perfectly situated across from protected state conservation land & framed by a tranquil backyard brook. The interior radiates sophistication with stunning hickory flooring throughout a layout that balances a private home office with expansive formal living and family rooms—the latter featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. A chef’s kitchen serves as the heart of the home, boasting granite counters, a wine/coffee bar, and premium ss appliances, while the mudroom with custom built-ins ensures daily organization. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a true sanctuary with dual walk-in closets and a spa-like tile shower, complemented by 3 additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry room. From the elegant granite entryway to the privacy-enhancing upgraded landscaping, this estate offers a serene, high-end retreat with effortless access to Route 2 and local hiking trails.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Propane, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Water Treatment, Water Softener, Rangetop - Energy Star, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Water Heater, Instant Hot Water
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Home Office, Entry Hall, Mud Room
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
30
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$325
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$799,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01468
Longitude:
W73° 57' 38.5''
Latitude:
N42° 31' 23.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

526 Hubbardston Rd, Templeton, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,461 Sqft
$799,000
Listing ID #73510242
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$799,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,461 Sqft
Year Built :
2024
Lot Area :
2 Acre
Listing ID :
73510242
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.