Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 200-202 N. Main St., Middleton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,N. Main St.,73510809
Property Description

Lots of possibilities for this property with a lovely setting.. 3 Bedroom Cottage on 8.9 acres of land. Live in property or tear down and build your dream house. Buyer must do their due diligence as to what can be built. Approved Building Plans on File with Town for a Duplex. Set back from street with views of Emerson Brook Reservoir and Harold Parker. Convenient to shopping and major Routes. Additional land available

Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Waterview Features:
Pond
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$862
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$800,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01949
Longitude:
W72° 57' 56.1''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 29.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

200-202 N. Main St., Middleton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
928 Sqft
$800,000
Listing ID #73510809
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$800,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
928 Sqft
Year Built :
1940
Lot Area :
8.90 Acre
Listing ID :
73510809
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.