Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 141 Essex Street, Middleton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Essex Street,73509067
Property Description

TOWN HOME ~ Single family alternative. SIMPLIFY YOUR LIFESTYLE w/out sacrificing space in this exceptional NEW CONSTRUCTION duplex townhome. Thoughtfully designed w/no expense spared, this highly sought-after floor plan features a FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE complete w/a full en-suite bath, walk-in closet & soaring 8-foot ceilings, plus the convenience of a 1st-FLOOR LAUNDRY. Open-concept main level showcases a dramatic 2-STORY family room w/ gas fireplace, a chef’s kitchen with an oversized island, pantry, GAS range & stainless-stl appliances, all bathed in abundance of NATURAL LIGHT! Hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, along with a full bath featuring a tub/shower combination. Enjoy peaceful views of Boston Brook from your PRIVATE DEEDED YARD w/sliders to a composite deck. Walk out basement for future expansion! Professionally landscaped grounds, 2- car heated garage. maintenance-free exterior & a home warranty

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Central Air
Basement:
Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Patio, Porch, Stone Wall, Deck - Composite
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown
Lead Paint:
No
Waterview Features:
Creek
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$579
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$1,200,024
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01949
Longitude:
W72° 58' 1.1''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 54.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

141 Essex Street, Middleton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,073 Sqft
$1,200,024
Listing ID #73509067
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,200,024
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,073 Sqft
Year Built :
2026
Listing ID :
73509067
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.