Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 285 Main Street, Groveland, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Main Street,73506483
Property Description

Boating season is here! Experience vibrant springtime waterfront living along the Merrimack River!This distinguished 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial sits on 1.6 acres with 231 feet of river frontage and potential for a private dock. Steeped in classic New England charm, the home features eight hearths, wide pine floors, exposed beams, wainscoting, high ceilings, and a grand staircase. The kitchen and oversized pantry open to a deck with fresh seasonal views of the private backyard and river. A family room with butler’s pantry connects seamlessly to the dining room, while the living room offers a classic focal point and the sunlit office provides tranquil river vistas. A spacious bath with soaking tub, shower, and laundry complete the first floor. Upstairs, 4 generous bedrooms—each with a charming hearth—are joined by a summer room with blooming river views & 1.5 baths. Enjoy peaceful moments on the screened porch, deck, or in the private yard, where eagles are often spotted soaring!

Features
Heating System:
Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Dirt Floor, Unfinished, Concrete
Fireplace:
Family Room, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom, Bath
Parking:
Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Porch - Screened, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Wood
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$277
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$859,000
Fireplaces:
8
Postal Code:
01834
Longitude:
W72° 58' 7.1''
Latitude:
N42° 45' 49.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

285 Main Street, Groveland, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,098 Sqft
$859,000
Listing ID #73506483
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$859,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,098 Sqft
Year Built :
1792
Lot Area :
1.60 Acre
Listing ID :
73506483
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.