Residential
3,098 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$859,000
View:
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
9
Total Bathrooms:
2.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
3,098 Sqft
Year Built:
1792
Lot Area:
1.60 Acre
Listing ID:
73506483
Features
Heating System
Baseboard, Natural Gas,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Bulkhead, Dirt Floor, Unfinished, Concrete,
Fireplace
Family Room, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom, Bath,
Parking
Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater,
Exterior Unit Features
Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Porch - Screened, Storage,
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Wood,
Electric Feature
200+ Amp Service,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$277
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$859,000
Fireplaces:
8
Postal Code:
01834
Longitude:
W72° 58' 7.1''
Latitude:
N42° 45' 49.5''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251