Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 10 Rogers Street, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Rogers Street,73491487
Property Description

Rare, large studio residence at River Court with exceptional courtyard and fountain views, featuring a private balcony significantly expanding the living area. A wall of windows fills the home with natural light. Large white kitchen with s/s appliances & granite counters. Neutral luxury vinyl tile flooring. Excellent storage including substantial walk-in-closet + private storage locker. Full marble bath with tub and shower. In-unit laundry. Central air. 1 garage parking. River Court amenities include 24-hr concierge, on site, professional management, 6 elevators, indoor lap pool, fitness center, sauna, landscaped courtyards w/seating, bike storage, guest pkg, two furnished guest suites, and roof deck with panoramic Boston and Cambridge views. Prime Kendall Sq location near the Charles River, dining, shopping, MBTA (red and green lines), MIT, Harvard, life-science hubs, and easy access to Boston and highways. Seller to pay special assessment for upgrades underway. Very easy to show!

Parking:
Assigned, Under, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Amenities:
Pool, Fitness Center, Elevator(s), Laundry
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer
Construction:
Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Decorative Lighting, Sprinkler System, Deck - Roof, City View(s)
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
41
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$946
Zoning:
C3A
No Units:
174
No Units Owner Occ:
113
Unit Building:
227
Orig Price:
$649,000
Postal Code:
02142
Longitude:
W72° 55' 20.4''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 56.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

10 Rogers Street, Cambridge, Massachusetts

1 Total Bathrooms
644 Sqft
$609,000
Listing ID #73491487
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$609,000
View :
City
Rooms :
2
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
644 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Listing ID :
73491487
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.