Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 75-83 Cambridge Pkwy, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Cambridge Pkwy,73511437
Property Description

Refined and sophisticated – this newly renovated 2 bedroom residence is in one of Cambridge’s most sought-after full-service buildings. A welcoming entry vestibule with bamboo flooring opens into a sun-drenched living, dining, and kitchen area, framed by dramatic floor-to-ceiling, south-facing windows showcasing sweeping views of the Charles River and Boston skyline. Designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, the chef’s kitchen features an island, pantry, and seamless flow into the dining room.The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat, with a spa-inspired four-piece ensuite bath and generous walk-in closet. A well-appointed guest bedroom also enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows. An additional full bath and in-unit laundry. Enjoy full-service amenities including 24/7 concierge, indoor pool, fitness center, elevator access, & garage parking equipped with an EV charger.Ideally located in Kendall Sq, steps from MIT, close to the T & Beacon Hill over the Longfellow Bridge

Features
Swimming Pool:
Heated, Indoor, Lap, Association, In Ground
Amenities:
Hot Water, Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna/steam, Clubroom, Storage, Elevator(s)
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven
Electric Feature:
110 Volts
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Area:
Kendall Square
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$2,115
Zoning:
RES
No Units:
206
No Units Owner Occ:
180
Orig Price:
$3,595,000
Postal Code:
02142
Longitude:
W72° 55' 23''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 51.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

75-83 Cambridge Pkwy, Cambridge, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,700 Sqft
$3,595,000
Listing ID #73511437
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$3,595,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,700 Sqft
Year Built :
1989
Listing ID :
73511437
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.