Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 33 Everett Street, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 69 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 69 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Everett Street,73472959
Property Description

Presenting 33 Everett Street, a 43,112 square foot building located between Harvard Square and Porter Square in the heart of Cambridge, MA. Situated adjacent to Lesley University’s Doble Campus, 33 Everett Street is configured as a dormitory with 69 rooms and 120 beds on a 14,352 square foot parcel. The building is fit out with 69 rooms, dining hall, commercial kitchen and resident common areas. Each floor of the building features a common bathroom and lounge space with soft seating, refrigerator and oven. 33 Everett Street is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods and submarkets in the world with unmatched access to many of the nation’s top colleges and universities, technology, and bio-tech employers and many of the region’s best shopping and dining amenities. The building is immediately adjacent to Harvard University and within a 10-minute walk of both Porter and Harvard Square Stations along the MBTA’s Red Line and Commuter Line.

Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2099
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$459
Zoning:
99
No Units:
69
Orig Price:
$19,800,000
Fireplaces:
18
Postal Code:
02138
Longitude:
W72° 52' 59.4''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 48.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

33 Everett Street, Cambridge, Massachusetts

69 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
43,112 Sqft
$19,800,000
Listing ID #73472959
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$19,800,000
Bedrooms :
69
Rooms :
69
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
4
Square Footage :
43,112 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.33 Acre
Listing ID :
73472959
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.