Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Hawthorn St, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,4 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Hawthorn St,73520747
Property Description

In the intellectual heart of Cambridge, a residence of architectural grandeur offers a rare convergence of substance and tranquility, just steps from Harvard Sq & Charles River. This Victorian lives like a grand single-family home while possessing the versatility of a 2-family. Spanning 3824sqft, its 15 rooms are defined by generous proportions, natural light, timelessness of five fireplaces. The layout features 5 beds, 3F/2H baths, sunroom. At its heart is a chef’s kitchen, a welcoming space with a large island, high-end appliances, intimate seating. Discover a private urban sanctuary on the sprawling 6563sqft lot, where a perfected Zen-like garden creates an idyllic retreat for serene lounging. A coveted side-by-side 2-car driveway, Central AC, private-entrance au-pair/guest suite provide ultimate flexibility. Expansive 1174sqft high-ceilinged unfinished basement awaits your vision. Unique opportunity to live moments from iconic museums, acclaimed dining. Showings by Appointment Only

Disclosure:
595 for 2026.
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Area:
Harvard Square
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$1,281
Zoning:
RES
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$4,900,000
Fireplaces:
5
Postal Code:
02138
Longitude:
W72° 52' 26.7''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 30.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

32 Hawthorn St, Cambridge, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
4 Total Bathrooms
3,824 Sqft
$4,900,000
Listing ID #73520747
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$4,900,000
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
4
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
3,824 Sqft
Year Built :
1886
Lot Area :
0.15 Acre
Listing ID :
73520747
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.