Residential Income
4,241 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential Income
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$1,998,000
View:
City View(s),city
Bedrooms:
12
Rooms:
18
Total Bathrooms:
5
Square Footage:
4,241 Sqft
Year Built:
1900
Lot Area:
0.09 Acre
Listing ID:
73520828
Features
Heating System
Unit Control, Individual, Natural Gas, Hot Water,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Parking
Stone/gravel, Leased, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway,
Appliances
Disposal, Range, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher,
Interior Features
Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet, Kitchen, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Bathroom With Tub, Upgraded Countertops, Remodeled,
Lead Paint
Unknown, None,
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup,
Rent Fee Includes
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water), Unit 3(water),
Additional Information
Area:
Brighton
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$471
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,998,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02135
Longitude:
W72° 51' 17.1''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 22.8''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251