Residential Income
1,854 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential Income
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$895,000
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
10
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
1,854 Sqft
Year Built:
1900
Lot Area:
0.17 Acre
Listing ID:
73518650
Features
Heating System
Natural Gas,
Cooling System
No,
Basement
Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Unfinished,
Parking
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer,
Electric Feature
Individually Metered, 200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
Yes,
Interior Features
Kitchen, Lead Certification Available, Living Room, Sunroom, Smart Thermostat, Remodeled,
Lead Paint
Certified Treated,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Road Type
Paved,
Rent Fee Includes
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water),
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$483
Zoning:
C
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$895,000
Postal Code:
02184
Longitude:
W71° 1' 22''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 52.5''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251