Residential
5,423 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$4,800,000
View:
City
Bedrooms:
5
Rooms:
15
Total Bathrooms:
5.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
5,423 Sqft
Year Built:
1891
Lot Area:
0.41 Acre
Listing ID:
73516969
Features
Heating System
Forced Air, Electric Baseboard,
Cooling System
Central Air,
Basement
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access,
Fireplace
Family Room, Master Bedroom, Living Room,
Security
Security System,
Parking
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive,
Appliances
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Oven,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Decorative Lighting, Sprinkler System, City View(s), Rain Gutters, Garden,
Interior Features
Home Office, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Great Room, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Window Seat,
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$885
Zoning:
S10
Orig Price:
$4,800,000
Fireplaces:
4
Postal Code:
02445
Longitude:
W72° 52' 4.3''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 50.6''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251