Residential
866 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$665,000
Bedrooms:
2
Rooms:
5
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
866 Sqft
Year Built:
2020
Listing ID:
73516931
Amenities
Hot Water, Storage, Elevator(s), Laundry,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker,
Disclosure
Construction completed in 2022. No lead paint. Laundry hook up in-unit. HOA has solar panels for energy efficiency. Owner pays for monthly HOA fee and electricity, everything else is included. Taxes after City of Malden's residential exemption = $5, 222.64.,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers,
Garage Parking
Yes,
Lead Paint
No,
Laundry Features
In Unit, In Building, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$768
Zoning:
Res
No Units:
30
No Units Owner Occ:
29
Unit Building:
204
Orig Price:
$665,000
Postal Code:
02148
Longitude:
W72° 55' 21.3''
Latitude:
N42° 25' 36''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251