Residential
6,670 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$2,980,000
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
11
Total Bathrooms:
4
Half Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
6,670 Sqft
Year Built:
2007
Lot Area:
2.32 Acre
Listing ID:
73516854
Parking
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven, Water Heater,
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet,
Sewer
Inspection Required For Sale,
Style
Other (see Remarks), Colonial,
Water
Private,
Electric Feature
110 Volts, 220 Volts,
Garage Parking
3,
Interior Features
Walk-up Attic, Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom, Play Room, Mud Room, Bathroom - Half,
Lead Paint
No,
Laundry Features
Flooring - Hardwood, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
9
Tax Year:
2024
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$447
Zoning:
Res
Orig Price:
$2,980,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02030
Longitude:
W72° 40' 17.1''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 49.8''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251