Residential
3,682 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$1,059,000
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
10
Total Bathrooms:
3.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
3,682 Sqft
Year Built:
1989
Lot Area:
0.96 Acre
Listing ID:
73516700
Features
Heating System
Electric Baseboard, Baseboard, Natural Gas,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access,
Fireplace
Family Room,
Parking
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive,
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Tankless Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Storage,
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Finish - Sheetrock, Central Vacuum, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Recessed Lighting, Home Office, High Speed Internet, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Closet, Entry Hall, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead, 3/4 Bath,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet,
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$288
Zoning:
Res
Orig Price:
$1,059,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01886
Longitude:
W72° 33' 29.6''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 23.2''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251