Residential
2,750 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$925,000
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
8
Total Bathrooms:
3
Square Footage:
2,750 Sqft
Year Built:
1950
Lot Area:
0.75 Acre
Listing ID:
73515804
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Pool - Inground, Stone Wall, Storage,
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood,
Sewer
Private Sewer,
Style
Colonial,
Water
Private,
Electric Feature
200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
Interior Features
Central Vacuum, Recessed Lighting, Home Office,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$336
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$925,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01772
Longitude:
W72° 27' 24.3''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 17.2''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251