Residential
1,887 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$725,000
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
7
Total Bathrooms:
1.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
1,887 Sqft
Year Built:
1962
Lot Area:
0.46 Acre
Listing ID:
73516238
Features
Heating System
Oil, Baseboard,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete,
Fireplace
Living Room,
Parking
Off Street, Paved, Driveway,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Fenced Yard, Stone Wall, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage,
Disclosure
Pool table and bar in family room to convey with the home.,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers,
Garage Parking
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$384
Zoning:
NA
Orig Price:
$725,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01906
Longitude:
W72° 57' 43.4''
Latitude:
N42° 28' 26.7''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251