Residential
1,573 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$889,000
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
5
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
1,573 Sqft
Year Built:
2008
Listing ID:
73515755
Features
Heating System
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Unit Control, Individual, Natural Gas,
Amenities
Park, Hot Water, Fitness Center, Sauna/steam, Clubroom, Storage, Elevator(s), Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Garden Area, Putting Green, Trail(s),
Appliances
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer,
Exterior Unit Features
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Balcony, Sprinkler System, Deck - Roof + Access Rights, Garden,
Flooring
Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Marble, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood,
Sewer
Public Sewer,
Water
Public,
Disclosure
403 for 2026., broker related to sellers,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Elevator, Internet Available - Broadband, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Den, Walk-in Closet(s),
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
In Unit, Flooring - Hardwood, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Closet - Walk-in,
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$565
Zoning:
MC
No Units:
215
No Units Owner Occ:
182
Orig Price:
$889,000
Postal Code:
01760
Longitude:
W72° 36' 58''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 11.8''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251