Residential
4,233 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$999,900
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
7
Total Bathrooms:
2.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
4,233 Sqft
Year Built:
1979
Lot Area:
2.96 Acre
Listing ID:
73515537
Features
Heating System
Propane, Electric, Electric Baseboard, Pellet Stove, Wood Stove, Baseboard, Other, Ductless,
Cooling System
Ductless,
Basement
Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry,
Fireplace
Living Room, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove,
Security
Security System,
Parking
Attached, Off Street, Paved,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Vacuum System, Water Softener, Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Other, Tankless Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Patio, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Garden,
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile,
Sewer
Private Sewer,
Style
Contemporary,
Water
Private,
Disclosure
Broker is owner/builder - current taxes do not reflect improvements/new house,
Electric Feature
Generator, Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Central Vacuum, Exercise Room, Media Room, Game Room, Closet, Sitting Room, Mud Room, Dressing Room,
Lead Paint
No,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
12
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$236
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$999,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01921
Longitude:
W72° 57' 19''
Latitude:
N42° 40' 59''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251