Residential
3,290 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$769,000
Bedrooms:
6
Rooms:
12
Total Bathrooms:
3
Half Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
3,290 Sqft
Year Built:
1850
Lot Area:
3.01 Acre
Listing ID:
73515230
Features
Heating System
Oil, Baseboard,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished,
Fireplace
Family Room,
Parking
Stone/gravel, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Porch, Horses Permitted, Porch - Enclosed, Barn/stable, Greenhouse, Fruit Trees, Garden,
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, 100 Amp Service,
Garage Parking
Interior Features
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Sun Room, Closet, Bathroom, Foyer, Slider, Library, Play Room, Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Seat,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Exterior Access, Sink,
Road Type
Paved,
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$234
Zoning:
SA8
Orig Price:
$769,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01749
Longitude:
W72° 25' 34.8''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 7.2''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251