Residential
1,836 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$739,900
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
8
Total Bathrooms:
2.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
1,836 Sqft
Year Built:
1984
Lot Area:
2.03 Acre
Listing ID:
73509182
Features
Heating System
Oil, Baseboard,
Cooling System
No,
Basement
Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead, Interior Entry,
Fireplace
Family Room,
Parking
Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Deck, Decorative Lighting, Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters, Storage,
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet,
Electric Feature
Other (see Remarks), 100 Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Internet Available - Broadband, Home Office, Entrance Foyer, Play Room,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Exterior Access, Walk-in Storage,
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
9
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$403
Zoning:
resident'l
Orig Price:
$739,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02347
Longitude:
W71° 1' 13.5''
Latitude:
N41° 49' 46.6''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251