Residential
1,739 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$785,000
Bedrooms:
2
Rooms:
8
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
1,739 Sqft
Year Built:
1955
Lot Area:
2.79 Acre
Listing ID:
73514584
Features
Heating System
Oil, Electric, Active Solar, Hot Water,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete,
Fireplace
Living Room,
Parking
Stone/gravel, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Range Hood, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Deck - Wood, Stone Wall, Rain Gutters,
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Brick,
Sewer
Private Sewer,
Style
Cape,
Water
Private,
Disclosure
This home offers opportunity for immediately membership to the Winchester Swim and Tennis Club — inquire with listing agent for details., Seller and agents make no warranties or reprentations. Buyer and buyer's agent to do own due diligence. Property sold "as-is." Public records list unit as a studio.,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Internet Available - Unknown, Home Office, Den, Closet, Chair Rail, Cable Hookup, Beamed Ceilings,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement,
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$451
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$785,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01921
Longitude:
W71° 0' 57.4''
Latitude:
N42° 40' 50.1''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251