Residential
1,986 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$1,249,000
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
6
Total Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
1,986 Sqft
Year Built:
1987
Lot Area:
0.32 Acre
Listing ID:
73513268
Features
Heating System
Heat Pump, Electric, Ductless,
Cooling System
Heat Pump, Ductless,
Basement
Full, Finished, Garage Access, Interior Entry,
Parking
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, Driveway,
Appliances
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage,
Electric Feature
200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Closet, Office, Lighting - Overhead,
Lead Paint
No,
Laundry Features
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement,
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$629
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$1,249,000
Postal Code:
02474
Longitude:
W72° 49' 15.1''
Latitude:
N42° 26' 5.5''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251