Residential
4,391 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$1,595,000
Bedrooms:
4
Rooms:
12
Total Bathrooms:
3.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
4,391 Sqft
Year Built:
1997
Lot Area:
2.08 Acre
Listing ID:
73494826
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater,
Exterior Unit Features
Patio, Deck - Wood, Stone Wall, Other,
Flooring
Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile,
Electric Feature
200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Central Vacuum, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Recessed Lighting, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Closet, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Office, Sitting Room, Mud Room, Bathroom - Half, Chair Rail,
Lead Paint
No,
Laundry Features
Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Sink,
Market Time:
26
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$363
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$1,595,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01921
Longitude:
W71° 1' 1.5''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 24.8''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251