Residential
4,948 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$2,249,999
Bedrooms:
5
Rooms:
11
Total Bathrooms:
5
Square Footage:
4,948 Sqft
Year Built:
2026
Lot Area:
3.50 Acre
Listing ID:
73489860
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Patio, Deck - Roof, Covered Patio/deck, Deck - Composite,
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile,
Electric Feature
150 Amp Service,
Garage Parking
3,
Interior Features
Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom, Foyer, Bathroom - Double Vanity/sink, Soaking Tub,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Additional Information
Market Time:
28
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$455
Zoning:
SRB
Orig Price:
$2,249,999
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02748
Longitude:
W71° 2' 53.9''
Latitude:
N41° 36' 5.6''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251