Residential
906 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$159,000
Bedrooms:
2
Rooms:
5
Total Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
906 Sqft
Year Built:
1920
Lot Area:
1.03 Acre
Listing ID:
73478124
Features
Heating System
Central, Forced Air, Propane, Wood, Pellet Stove, Space Heater,
Cooling System
Window Unit(s),
Basement
Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete,
Parking
Off Street, Unpaved,
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Trash Compactor,
Construction
Frame,
Exterior Unit Features
Screens, Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters, Garden,
Flooring
Vinyl, Carpet,
Sewer
Inspection Required For Sale, Private Sewer,
Style
Ranch, Shingle,
Water
Private,
Disclosure
previously associated with a former solar heating system, have been disconnected and are no longer in use.,
Electric Feature
Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service,
Garage Parking
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Exterior Access,
Road Type
Paved,
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$176
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$159,000
Postal Code:
01032
Longitude:
W73° 12' 23.7''
Latitude:
N42° 25' 40.4''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251