Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 22-A Crawford St, Boston, Massachusetts, 9 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 20 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Crawford St,73522682
Property Description

Charming all-brick, three-family investment property in a highly desirable neighborhood.beautifully updated. Each spacious unit features contemporary high-end finishes, newly renovated bathrooms, modern recessed lighting, and stylish tile work throughout. Open layouts maximize natural light and flow, offering comfortable living spaces for tenants or owners.Well-maintained exterior, strong curb appeal, and thoughtful upgrades make this a low-hassle, high-return opportunity. Ideal for investors or owneroccupiers seeking reliable income in a sought-after location schedule a showing today.

Disclosure:
Home built in 1919 was fully renovated in 2007. Home may benefit from light cosmetic painting. No window screens to convey with the sale. Replacement door for first-floor bathroom to be provided; installation to be buyer’s responsibility. Property is being conveyed as-is.
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Area:
Dorchester
Market Time:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$281
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$139,900
Postal Code:
02121
Longitude:
W72° 54' 55''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 38.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

22-A Crawford St, Boston, Massachusetts

9 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
4,986 Sqft
$1,399,000
Listing ID #73522682
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,399,000
Bedrooms :
9
Rooms :
20
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
4,986 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.09 Acre
Listing ID :
73522682
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.