Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 607 E 7th St, Boston, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,E 7th St,73522561
Property Description

Exceptional opportunity to own a three-family property in the heart of South Boston’s East Side neighborhood. 607 East 7th Street offers strong investment potential, owner-occupant flexibility, and long-term upside in one of Boston’s sought-after locations. The property features classic South Boston charm, excellent natural light, and the rare benefit of 5 parking spaces recognized by the City of Boston, an incredible asset in this neighborhood. Conveniently located near Castle Island, Carson Beach, the Seaport District, restaurants, shopping, public transportation, parks, and major highways. Surrounded by ongoing growth and development, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors, developers, or buyers looking to secure a prime multi-family asset in a thriving urban market. Easy access to downtown Boston and the waterfront further enhances the value and appeal of this exceptional offering.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, On Street, Shared Driveway
Disclosure:
Available 10/1/2026 (after current tenants move out). Move-in/out Fee needs to be paid by the tenants
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water)
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$579
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,799,999
Postal Code:
02127
Longitude:
W72° 57' 50.8''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 55.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

607 E 7th St, Boston, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,110 Sqft
$1,799,999
Listing ID #73522561
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,799,999
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,110 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.09 Acre
Listing ID :
73522561
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.